Our Staff

Our Staff 2017

Headteacher
Mr Paul Wardle

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Nicola Naylor – Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion and Pastoral Leader/EYFS Team Leader

Mrs Clair Whittaker – Deputy Headteacher/Teaching and Learning Leader/Curriculum and Assessment Leader/Key Stage 1 Leader

Mr Aled Jones – Assistant Headteacher/LSP and Subject Leader Lead/Key Stage 2 Leader

Extended Leadership Team

Mrs Jane Snooks – Maths Leader

Miss Nicola Jamieson – SENCo (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Sarah Walker – SENCo

Miss Kate Coltas – RE and Christian Distinctiveness Leader

Mrs Julie Axon- HLTA

Teaching Staff
Mrs Jane Snooks – Yr6
Mrs Sarah Walker – Yr6 (School SENCo)
Miss Lizzie McGullion – Yr5
Miss Rachele Hayes – Yr5
Mr Steven Green – Yr4
Mr Craig Ward – Yr4
Miss Christine Dixon – Yr3
Mrs Tami Wylie – Yr3
Miss Kate Coltas – Yr2
Miss N Boileau – Yr2
Miss Emma Marshall – Yr1
Miss Becky Childs  – Yr1
Miss Gillian Peel– Reception
Miss Rachel Wilkinson  – Reception (covering Miss Nicola Jamieson’s maternity leave)
Mrs Gemma Whitehead – Nursery (mornings) and Mrs Karen Black – Nursery (afternoons)

Mrs Bev Crowley – ECaR Teacher

Safeguarding, Community and Family Leader
Mr Carl Jones

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Axon

Senior Learning Support Personnel
Mr Dan Barlow
Mrs Janaya Mills (Pastoral mentor)
Mrs Lisa Lowe
Miss Jackie Robinson
Mrs Sharon Ellis
Mrs Kelly Campbell
Mrs Tracy Salloway
Mrs Zola O’Connor (currently on maternity leave)

Learning Support Personnel
Miss Tina O’Leary (Pastoral mentor)
Mrs Rohima Ali
Mrs Lindsey Corry
Mrs Sharon Seddon
Mrs Jackie Cook
Miss Helen Crowther
Miss Stephanie Shaw
Miss Melanie Wrigley
Mrs Hafsa Khatun
Miss Karla Fogarty
Mrs Murshada Ullah
Miss Karen Owens
Miss Angela Brierley
Mrs Jenny Grady (providing maternity leave cover)

Office Staff
Mrs Gill Hall – Office Manager
Mrs Helen Cunliffe – Administrator
Miss Maria Papaleo – School Bursar

Network Manager
Mr Marc Levine

Premises Staff
Mr Rob Travis – Site Manager
Mr David Fitton – Caretaker

Kitchen Staff
Mrs Christine Akroyd
Mrs Elizabeth Clarke
Mrs Susan Frankland
Mrs Jayne Emery
Mrs Lynda Chadderton
Mrs Debbie Irving
Mrs Debra Bagley

Senior Mid-Day Leaders
Miss Bev Hannan
Mrs Pauline Bent

Mid-day Supervisors
Miss Sara Mokonen
Mrs Ara Begum
Mrs Sadia Chowdhury
Mrs Barbara Davies
Miss Lisa Goddard
Mrs Sheila Harley
Mrs Rhona Isherwood
Mrs Sabia Khanam
Miss Leanne Raynor
Miss Becky Whelan
Mrs Gulnahar Choudhury